Dave Canales Height How Tall is Dave Canales? – Daily worlds news


Dave Canales Height How Tall is Dave Canales?

Want to know Dave Canales Height? Then read this article and get the exact info on Dave Canales Height. Dave Canales is an American football coach born on 7 May 1981 . Recently we could see fans searching for Dave Canales Height; we have the answer for the same.

Dave Canales Height and biography details are the most searched term by the users. People who have been wondering to know Dave Canales height can refer to the below information. 

  • Dave Canales Height in Centimeters – 185 cm
  • Dave Canales in Meters – 1.85 m
  • Dave Canales in Feet – 6 feet 1 inch

Now it would be apparent to the fans how tall Dave Canales is. To know more about Dave Canales biography, refer to the table below.

Name

Dave Canales

Profession

American football coach

Date of Birth

7 May 1981

Birth Place

 Harbor City, Los Angeles, California, United States

Age (as of 2024)

42 years old

Height

185 cm

Weight

(181 lbs)82 kg

Nationality

American

Who is Dave Canales?

Dave Canales, born on May 7, 1981, is an accomplished American football coach currently at the helm as the head coach for the Carolina Panthers in the National Football League (NFL). Hailing from Harbor City, California, Canales played college football at Azusa Pacific and later ventured into coaching. 

Article continues below advertisement

Article continues below advertisement

He has an extensive coaching background, having previously served as an assistant coach for prominent teams such as the Tampa Bay Buccaneers, Seattle Seahawks, and the University of Southern California (USC). 

In 2023, Canales took on the role of offensive coordinator for the Tampa Bay Buccaneers before assuming the position of head coach for the Carolina Panthers. His coaching journey reflects his dedication and expertise in the realm of football, with roots tracing back to his high school days at Carson High in California.

Real Name

Dave Canales 

Gender

Male

Profession

American football coach

Nationality

American  

Dave Canales Career

Carson HS (CA) (2004–2005):

  • Position: Offensive coordinator

El Camino College (2006–2008):

  • Positions: Special teams & tight ends coach

USC (2009):

  • Position: Assistant strength coach

Seattle Seahawks (2010–2017):

  • Position: Wide receivers coach

Seattle Seahawks (2018–2019):

  • Position: Quarterbacks coach

Seattle Seahawks (2020–2021):

  • Position: Passing game coordinator

Seattle Seahawks (2022):

  • Position: Quarterbacks coach

Tampa Bay Buccaneers (2023):

  • Position: Offensive coordinator

Carolina Panthers (2024–present):

Dave Canales Early Life

  • Dave Canales, originally from Harbor City, California, attended Carson High School in Carson, California.
  • During his high school years, he showcased his skills as a wide receiver and defensive back on the football field.
  • Canales continued his football journey at Azusa Pacific University, where he played for the NAIA program in Azusa, California.
  • Throughout his college football career, he accumulated 27 receptions, gaining a total of 293 yards and scoring one touchdown.
  • In 2002, Canales graduated from Azusa Pacific University with a degree in business administration.

Article continues below advertisement

Article continues below advertisement

Fresherslive brings you articles to keep you informed about the latest happenings in the Entertainment sector,including celebrity news, upcoming movies, and trending television series.

TRENDING

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.



Source

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *